Records Home                                           KIBWORTH CRICKET CLUB

Partnerships (1997-2014)

First XI

Between Opponents
1st 233 John Hanger & Phil Robinson Sileby Town - 2000
2nd 218 Sundeep Patel & Aadil Ali Loughborough Town - 2014
3rd 176 Matt Craven & Darren Shaw Market Harborough - 2014
3rd 184 (County Cup) Nick Ferraby & Sundeep Patel Thorpe Arnold - 2006
4th 150 Josh Cobb & Greg Smith Ashby Hastings - 2008
5th 169 Nick Ferraby & Tim Mason Syston Town - 2005
5th 193 (League Cup) Tim Mason & Bhavik Thaker Market Harborough - 2004
6th 149 Nick Ferraby & Andy Smith Ilston Abey - 2006
7th 114 Tom Driver & John Hanger Kegworth - 2011
7th 131 (League Cup) Dan Brierley & Scott Boswell L Banks - 2006
8th 140 Bhavik Thaker & Aamir Mahmood Leicester Ivanhoe - 2004
9th 109  Aamir Mahmood & Dan Broughton Leicester Ivanhoe - 2009
10th 66 Steve Matthew & Aadil Ali Stoughton & Thurnby - 2010
10th 113* Eddie Welton & George Iliffe Leicester Ivanhoe - 1935

Second XI

Between Opponents
1st 176* Rishi Patel & Greg Smith Langtons - 2007
2nd 163 John Hanger & Aadil Ali Langtons -1012
3rd 218 Dan Pedley & David Pounds Market Harborough - 2002
4th 129 Josh Peel & Richard Jackson Barkby United - 2014
5th 109 Richard Jackson & Tom Driver
Shepshed Messingers - 2008
6th 130* Russell Cade & Steve Thompson Barrow Town - 2008
7th 119 Gareth Parkin & Ross Clarke Thorpe Arnold -  2010
8th 65 Steve Thompson & Gareth Parkin Ashby Hastings - 2011
9th 50 Dan Ghuman & David Pounds Broomleys - 2008
10th 30* Tom Bailey & Tej Thakkar Ashby Hastings - 2011


Third XI

Between Opponents
1st 185 Seb Taylor & David Greenhalgh Earls Barton - 2011
2nd 168 John Jameson & Kapil Patel Wellingborough Town IV - 2005
3rd 321 Tim Ellwood & Kev Riley Middleton Cheney - 2005
4th 208 Dipesh Patel & Kapil Patel Medbourne - 2005
5th 185 Greg Gibson & Dave Pounds Irthingborough Town - 2011
6th 69 David Greenhalgh & Ben Underwood Old - 2010
7th 85 Ian Simpson & Ben Hurst Thrapston - 2007
8th 61* Bob Beevers & Rob Ellwood Cogenhoe - 2007
9th 50 Duncan Jones & Jon Butler Ashby Timkin - 2011
10th 22* David Pounds & Jai Singh Old - 2010


Fourth XI

Between Opponents
1st 282 Steve Thompson & Ben Matthew Ashby Hastings III - 2010
2nd 266 Tim Neal & Laurence Joel L'boro Greenfields - 2010
3rd 163 Adam Samuel & Malcolm King West Haddon - 2008
4th 100 Sam Pounds & Jack Allen Shepshed Messengers - 2013
108 (Cup) Ben Herring & Rikesh Patel Broomleys-2010
5th 146 Harry Miller & Ben Lodge Ashby Hastings III - 2011
6th 84 Tim Neal & Sam Pounds Loughborough Greenfields - 2012
7th 81 Imran Mir & Jon Butler Old - 2009
8th 94 Sam Pounds & Harrison Norton Loughborough Greenfields - 2012
9th 28 Jon Butler & Harry Miller Oundle - 2008
28 Duncan Jones & Ben Lodge Enderby II - 2013
10th 48 Duncan Jones & Ravi Tank Countesthorpe - 2011


Sunday XI

1st 195 Dan Pedley (Rtd), Tom Bale & Tim Ellwood Old Wyvernians - 2007
2nd 125 Dave Collins & Ben Matthew Langtons - 2011
3rd 125
Luke Spence & Kieran Wordsworth
Lubenham - 2013
4th 121
David King & Dan Broughton N Linford Strollers - 2006
5th 176*
Dan Pedley & John Bleby
Bitteswell - 2005
6th 97 Tim Neal & Ben Underwood Bowden - 2009
7th 83 Lee Butler & David Pounds Welford - 2011
8th 84 Ian Simpson & Ben Lodge Laughton & Mowsley - 2011
9th 62 Dan Broughton & Lee Bredariol Stoughton & Thurnby - 2007
10th 36* Jay Boucher & Lee Butler Cosby - 2012